ELAINE E. BUCKLO, District Judge.
[…] In fact, Jones testified that he sometimes used the Bank of America account for personal use and had a difficult time remembering if many of the charges were for personal or business use. (Ex. C, Jones Dep. 34:21-35:8; 57:3-9, 57:22-58:8.) Nevertheless, all such expenditures violated the Citation lien.
27. Due to Jones's willful disregard of the Citation lien which prohibited the transfer of Premier's assets, this Court should find Jones in contempt in accordance with 735 ILCS 5/2-1402(f)(1) and Illinois Supreme Court Rule 277(h).
28. In addition to a finding of contempt, 735 ILCS 5/2-1402(f)(1) also provides that this Court may enter a judgment against Jones, personally, for his failure to obey the Citation "in the amount of the unpaid portion of the judgment and costs allowable under this Section, or in the amount of the value of the property transferred, whichever is lesser." See Shales, 2010 WL 3842362, at *7-8; See also A & C Environmental, 2005 WL 994525, at *3-4; Fox Valley Laborers, 1996 WL 137654, at * 8-9.
29. Pursuant to 735 ILCS 5/2-1402(h), this Court may award the Funds the attorneys' fees and costs that it has incurred in bringing this motion.