J. PHIL GILBERT, District Judge.
[…] Finally, The Plan requires all Edwards employees to adhere to "all applicable OSHA regulations". (Site Specific Safety Plan, Doc. 241-6, p. 1.) And Safety has admitted that they were responsible for some degree of OSHA safety compliance and training. (Safety Mot. for SJ, Doc. 234, ¶¶ 4-5.) But OSHA regulation § 1926.201(a) states that "signaling by flaggers and the use of flaggers ... shall conform to the Manual on Uniform Traffic Control Devices . . . ." 29 C.F.R. § 1926.201(a). This thread implies that Safety may have been responsible for complying with the above-quoted 6E.01 "Qualifications for Flaggers" provision of the Manual via OSHA regulation § 1926.201(a).