BROWN, Judge.
[…] Id.
Our review of Ordinance 63 and the evidence presented at trial related to
The City argues that "Hallmark has waived its right to challenge the interpretation of the City's tap-in fee ordinance that was applicable at the time it applied" and that "Hallmark paid the fee required by the City based upon the City's interpretation of the ordinance as applied to Hallmark." Appellant's Brief at 25. However, the City does not cite to relevant authority or point to the record to show that Hallmark was not entitled to seek the return or refund of any overpayment under Indiana statute. Ind.Code § 36-9-23-28.5 provides that "[a]n overpayment of sewer fees that remains unclaimed by a payor for more than seven (7) years after the termination of the service for which the overpayment was made becomes the property of the municipality." The overpayment here did not remain unclaimed for more than seven years. Based upon our review of this statute and the record, we cannot say that Hallmark waived its right to seek the return or refund of any overpayment of sewer fees.