MAY, Judge.
[…] Id. To preserve this structure, when confronted with conflicting evidence, we consider it most favorably to the trial court's ruling. Id. We affirm a conviction unless no reasonable fact-finder could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt. Id. The evidence need not overcome every reasonable hypothesis of innocence; rather, the evidence is sufficient if an inference reasonably may be drawn from it to support the jury's decision. Id. at 147.
Ind.Code § 35-41-5-2 states, "[a] person conspires to commit a felony when, with intent to commit the felony, he agrees with another person to commit the felony." The statute requires a unilateral, rather than a bilateral, agreement to commit the crime. Garcia v. State, 271 Ind. 510, 516, 394 N.E.2d 106, 110 (1979). Under the unilateral approach,
Id. at 513, 394 N.E.2d at 109 (citing Model Penal Code § 5.03, comments at 104-105).