RILEY, Judge.
[…] (Appellant's Br. p. 4).
The orders in the estate case no longer have any bearing on the Trust case. The estate case was opened shortly after William H. Riddle's death on February 22, 2001. After the Trust was funded with the proceeds of the estate on June 15, 2001 and April 1, 2003 respectively, the trial court closed the estate case on May 5, 2003. With respect to the interaction between an estate case and a trust resulting from the estate, Indiana Code section 30-4-6-4(2) provides in pertinent part that "with respect to a decedent's estate docketed for the purpose of probate or administration, which either establishes a trust or makes a devise to another trust, the court shall have no continuing jurisdiction over the administration of the trust after any distribution from the estate is paid or delivered to the trustee." In other words, as soon as the Trust was created and then fully funded on April 1, 2003, the trial court handling the estate case ceased to have continuing jurisdiction over the administration of the Trust.