RILEY, Judge.
[…] (Appellant's App. p. 80). In the Preliminary Inquiry and Affidavit (Preliminary Inquiry) written by FCM Pendleton, DCS does identify specific exams and interviews, along with relevant dates. Among other allegations, it lists that the children were interviewed and examined for bruises, marks, or welts on January 12, 2010 and February 1, 2010. The Preliminary Inquiry also states that the children completed a sexual abuse exam on January 31, 2010. This information satisfies I.C. § 31-34-9-3's requirement that a CHINS petition contain "[a] concise statement of the facts upon which the allegations are based, including the date and location at which the alleged facts occurred." Accordingly, Mother received proper notice that the interviews and examinations of Ju.L. and Je.L. would be at issue during the CHINS action.