ROBB, Chief Judge.
[…] A jury found Willis guilty of all charges including the Class D felony enhancement. On November 17, 2010, the trial court imposed an aggregate two-year sentence on Willis for his convictions. Willis now appeals.
When considering a claim of insufficient evidence to support a criminal conviction, we neither reweigh the evidence nor judge witness credibility.
Willis was charged with and convicted of operating a vehicle while intoxicated as a Class C misdemeanor pursuant to Indiana Code section 9-30-5-2(a): "Except as provided in subsection (b), a person who operates a vehicle while intoxicated commits a Class C misdemeanor."
Contrary to Willis's contention, in order to prove this charge, the State is not required to show that Willis operated his vehicle in a manner that endangered a person. The State would have to do so if Willis had been charged pursuant to Indiana Code section 9-30-5-2(b): "An offense described in subsection (a) is a Class A misdemeanor if the person operates a vehicle in a manner that endangers a person." Therefore, the fact that Officer Ross testified Willis was not speeding or driving erratically, though relevant to proving the Class A misdemeanor defined in Indiana Code section 9-30-5-2(b), does not in itself fail to prove the Class C misdemeanor defined in Indiana Code section 9-30-5-2(a).