DARDEN, Judge.
[…] This statement will prevent the need to resort to judicial presumptions.
Brown further contends that the trial court erred in failing to credit her for time served and for credit time in residential treatment at the YWCA as part of the
Brown was placed in the pre-conviction diversion program under Indiana Code section 11-12-3.7, which does not specifically refer to the application of credit for time served or credit time. However, Brown cites Indiana Code section 35-50-6-6, which provides that "[a] person imprisoned for a crime earns credit time irrespective of the degree of security to which he is assigned." She notes that credit time is available to offenders on home detention and others directly placed in community corrections programs under Indiana Code section 35-38-2.6-6, although such detention is, in Brown's opinion, less restrictive than a residential drug treatment diversion program like