DARDEN, Judge.
[…] Thus, we remand with instructions that the trial court enter an order that complies with Indiana Code section 35-38-3-2(b)(4) showing credit for both periods of pre-sentencing confinement.
Brown also contends that the trial court erred in failing to award credit time for the periods of incarceration discussed above.
"[A] trial court's sentencing judgment must include both days imprisoned before sentencing and the credit time earned thereby, thus reflecting any credit time deprivation imposed before sentencing." Id. (explaining Indiana Code section 35-38-3-2(b)(4), which provides that the trial court's judgment of conviction and sentence must include "the amount of credit, including credit time earned, for time spent in confinement before sentencing").