BRADFORD, Judge.
[…] Wallace contends that the trial court abused its discretion in denying his motion to dismiss the Class D voyeurism charge because his alleged actions, if proven to be true, do not constitute voyeurism. We review a trial court's denial of a motion to dismiss for an abuse of discretion. Delagrange v. State, 951 N.E.2d 593, 594 (Ind.Ct.App.2011). In reviewing a trial court's decision for an abuse of discretion, we reverse only where the decision is clearly against the logic and effect of the facts and circumstances. Id.
Id. at 594-95.
Indiana Code section 35-45-4-5 provides in relevant part as follows:
The Indiana General Assembly has defined "peep" as "any looking of a clandestine, surreptitious, prying, or secretive nature." Ind.Code § 35-45-4-5(a)(2). "`Camera' means a camera, a video camera, a device that captures a digital image, or any other type of video recording device." Ind.Code § 35-45-4-5(a)(1).
In support of his contention that his alleged actions do not constitute voyeurism Wallace argues that A.J. consented to engaging in the sexual encounter with Wallace, and thus, she consented to disrobing in front of Wallace.