FRIEDLANDER, Judge.
[…] Specifically, Pittman contends "the State failed to follow the requirements of Ind.Code 12-23-15-2 to have the defendant evaluated for nonalcoholic factors that may have contributed to her appearance of intoxication." Appellant's Brief at 1.
Our standard of reviewing challenges to the sufficiency of the evidence supporting a criminal conviction is well settled.
Gray v. State, 957 N.E.2d 171, 174 (Ind. 2011). When considering a challenge to the evidence, we neither reweigh the evidence nor assess the credibility of witnesses. Turner v. State, 953 N.E.2d 1039 (Ind.2011).
Ind.Code Ann. § 12-23-15-2 (West, Westlaw through legislation effective May 31, 2012) states: "An individual to be taken to the city lock-up or county jail shall be evaluated at the earliest possible time for nonalcoholic factors that may be contributing to the appearance of intoxication." The State offered no evidence, through Officer Craney's testimony or otherwise, as to what occurred after Pittman was delivered to the jail. Pittman's conviction is based entirely upon evidence of what Officer Craney observed of Pittman's behavior and condition at the scene of the incident.