DARDEN, Senior Judge.
[…] Additional facts will be provided as necessary.
Watson asserts that the trial court abused its discretion in instructing the jury.
Gravens v. State, 836 N.E.2d 490, 493 (Ind. Ct.App.2005) (internal citations omitted), trans. denied.
Here, Watson argues that the trial court improperly granted the State's request for an instruction on operating a vehicle with a BAC of at least .08 percent but less than .15 percent as a lesser-included offense of operating a vehicle with a BAC of at least .15 percent.
Watts v. State, 885 N.E.2d 1228, 1231-32 (Ind.2008) (internal citations omitted).
Indiana Code section 9-30-5-1 provides, in relevant part, as follows;
The State originally charged that Watson, on or about September 18, 2010, "did knowingly operate a vehicle with an alcohol concentration equivalent to at least fifteen-hundredths (0.15) gram of alcohol per 210 liters of said defendant's breath, to-wit: fifteen hundredths (0.15) gram of alcohol per two hundred ten (210) liters of the person's breath." (App. 1).
In Sering v. State, 488 N.E.2d 369 (Ind. Ct.App.1986), Sering appealed his convictions for operating a vehicle with a BAC of.10 percent and operating a vehicle while intoxicated.