BROWN, Judge.
[…] New Mexico, ___ U.S. ___, 131 S.Ct. 2705, 180 L.Ed.2d 610 (2011). Appellant's Brief at 4. Jones argues that the Certification is testimonial because it "represents `statements that were made under circumstances which would lead an objective witness reasonably to believe that the statement would be available for use at a later trial,'" Id. at 10 (quoting Crawford, 541 U.S. at 52, 124 S.Ct. at 1364), and he directs us to Ind.Code § 9-30-6-5, the statute which requires the certification, and in particular subsection (c) which states: "Certified copies of certificates ... are admissible in a proceeding under this chapter, IC 9-30-5...." Id. at 9-10. Jones argues that "[p]roceedings under `IC 9-30-5' are criminal prosecutions of individuals charged with OVWI, the very proceedings to which [he] was subjected," and that thus "the analyst who signs the Certification is on notice that the Certification constitutes prima facie