BROWN, Judge.
[…] Id. at 1051. The court held that "[t]hese acts are a significant part of his social interaction history that should be taken into account when determining what conditions would aid his re-entry to society" and that "[b]ecause his crime involved a sexual act with a child, the imposition of the sex offender conditions are reasonably related to Weiss's reintegration into the community." Id. at 1052.
Ind.Code § 35-38-2-2.3 (Supp.2009) governs the conditions of Whitener's probation. At the time of Whitener's sentencing, the relevant version of Ind.Code § 35-38-2-2.3 provides in part that "(a) As a condition of probation, the court may require a person to do a combination of the following: ... (14) Satisfy other conditions reasonably related to the person's rehabilitation."
The issue raised by the State on cross-appeal is whether the court properly declined to enter a judgment of conviction