NAJAM, Judge.
[…] On April 4, the court held a hearing on the petition, and Pharr admitted that she had violated the terms of her direct placement. The trial court then revoked her community corrections placement. The order provides, in relevant part:
Appellant's App. at 47-48. Pharr now appeals.
Pharr does not challenge the revocation of her community corrections placement, but she contends that the trial court erred when it denied her credit time
Indiana Code Section 35-38-2.6-3 authorizes trial courts to "suspend a sentence and order a person to be placed in a community corrections program as an alternative to commitment to the department of correction." And Indiana Code Section 35-38-2.6-6(a) provides that a "person who is placed in a community corrections program is entitled to earn credit time under" Indiana Code chapter 35-50-6. But a person who is placed in a community corrections program "may be deprived of earned credit time as provided