ROBB, Judge.
[…] On appeal, Sesay contends that evidence is insufficient to sustain his conviction for Class B misdemeanor public intoxication because the State failed to establish that he endangered his life or the life of another. Indiana Code section 7.1-5-1-3 provides that "it is a Class B misdemeanor for a person to be in a public place ... in a state of intoxication caused by the person's use of alcohol ... if the person: (1) endangers the person's life; (2) endangers the life of another person; (3) breaches the peace or is in imminent danger of beaching the peace; or (4) harasses, annoys, or alarms another person." The general assembly has not defined "endanger" with
In the instant matter, the parties acknowledge that Sesay was involved in a traffic accident when the vehicle in which he was a passenger went off the road and down into a four or five foot deep ditch.