MATHIAS, Judge.
[…] Compare I.C. §§ 9-22-6-1, -2, -3 (current possessory mechanic's lien for vehicles statutes), with Ind.Code § 6-1.1-25-4.6(h) ("A tax deed issued under this section is incontestable except by appeal from the order of the [trial] court directing the county auditor to issue the tax deed filed not later than sixty (60) days after the date of the court's order."), and Ind.Code § 6-1.1-25-16 (listing various ways "[a] person may, upon appeal, defeat the title conveyed by a tax deed"), and Diversified Investments, LLC v.