BRADFORD, Judge.
[…] Ex. Vol. p. 23. Truth appealed the ALJ's decision, and, on March 14, 2014, the Board reversed the ALJ, concluding that Fritz-Lint "forwarded an email that she should have reasonably understood was a denigration of African Americans and would be considered offensive material in violation of [Truth's] policy." Appellant's Br. p. 13.
Quakenbush v. Review Bd. of Ind. Dep't of Workforce Dev., 891 N.E.2d 1051, 1053 (Ind.Ct.App.2008).
Indiana Code section 22-4-15-1(d)(2) provides that "`Discharge for just cause' as used in this section is defined to include but not be limited to ... knowing violation of a reasonable and uniformly enforced rule of an employer[.]" Fritz-Lint does not dispute that the Policy is reasonable and uniformly enforced.