ROBB, Judge.
[…] Last, Helen claims the trial court abused its discretion by failing to deviate from a fifty-fifty split of the marital assets. Indiana Code section 31-15-7-5 provides that "[t]he court shall presume that an equal division of the marital property between the parties is just and reasonable." However, the trial court may deviate from the presumptive equal division when a party presents relevant evidence rebutting the presumption. Id. Such relevant evidence includes the following:
Id.