RILEY, Judge.
[…] When reviewing the sufficiency of the evidence needed to support a criminal conviction, we neither reweigh evidence nor judge witness credibility. Bailey v. State, 907 N.E.2d 1003, 1005 (Ind.2009). "We consider only the evidence supporting the judgment and any reasonable inferences that can be drawn from such evidence." Id. We will affirm if there is substantial evidence of probative value such that a reasonable trier of fact could have concluded the defendant was guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Id.
The version of Indiana Code Section 35-42-1-4(e) in effect at the time Wahl committed her crime provided that if: (1) a child care provider recklessly supervises a child; and (2) the child dies as a result of the child care provider's reckless supervision; the child care provider commits class D felony involuntary manslaughter.
Wahl argues that the evidence is insufficient to establish that she recklessly supervised A.D. "given her close proximity to A.D. when he went back to the gate moments after she had initially removed him from the gate." (Appellant's App. p. 15).