RUCKER, Justice.
[…] See Bester, 839 N.E.2d at 148 n. 5 ("Having found a reasonable probability that the conditions precipitating the [children's] removal would not be remedied, the trial court was not required to find also that the continuation of the parent-child relationship posed a threat to the [children], since the statute only requires finding one or the other.") (quoting In re W.B., 772 N.E.2d 522, 531 n. 2 (Ind.Ct.App.2002) (alteration in original)). In this case however the trial court found that both prongs of Indiana Code section 31-35-2-4(b)(2)(B) were satisfied. We therefore examine each in turn.
In order to terminate the parent child relationship DCS must show by clear and convincing evidence that there is a reasonable probability that "the conditions that resulted in the child's removal or the reasons for placement outside the home of the parents will not be remedied." Ind. Code § 31-35-2-4(b)(2)(B)(i). The record shows that I.A. was removed from the home of his parents