RUCKER, Justice.
[…] Ind. Dep't of State Revenue v. Safayan, 654 N.E.2d 270, 272 (Ind.1995); see Ind. Tax Court Rule 10. Review of a decision of the Tax Court is subject to the same "clearly erroneous" standard of review as that provided in Indiana Trial Rule 52(A), which provides for appeal from trial court findings and conclusions. We consider the evidence most favorable to the judgment on appeal and do not reweigh the evidence. State Bd. of Tax Comm'rs v. Indianapolis Racquet Club, Inc., 743 N.E.2d 247, 249 (Ind. 2001).
In Indiana all tangible property is subject to taxation. See Ind.Code § 6-1.1-2-1 ("Except as otherwise provided by law, all tangible property which is within the jurisdiction of this state on the assessment date of a year is subject to assessment and taxation for that year."). However, the Indiana Constitution provides that the legislature may exempt certain
Oaken Bucket contends that the portion of its property leased to Heartland qualifies for a charitable and religious purpose exemption because it is owned, occupied, and used for such purposes.