MASSA, Justice.
[…] The former is legal;
We hereby affirm the trial court.
DICKSON, C.J., RUCKER, DAVID, and RUSH, JJ., concur.
Indeed, the Indiana General Assembly recently amended the voyeurism statute to criminalize non-consensual "upskirt" photography regardless of the victim's age: "A person who (1) without the consent of the individual; and (2) with intent to peep at the private area of an individual; peeps at the private area of an individual and records an image by means of a camera commits public voyeurism ..." P.L. 75-2011, § 1, 2011 Ind. Acts 696, 696-98 (codified at Ind.Code § 35-45-4-5(d) (Supp.2013)); see also id. (codified at Ind.Code § 35-45-4-5(a) (Supp.2013) (defining "private area" as "the naked or undergarment clad genitals, pubic area, or buttocks of an individual.")).