RUCKER, Justice.
[…] A petitioner's "[f]ailure to file the record within the time permitted by this subsection, including any extension period ordered by the court, is cause for dismissal of the petition for review by the court, on its own motion, or on petition of any party of record to the proceeding." I.C. § 4-21.5-5-13(b) (emphasis added).
AOPA more specifically provides that "the original or a certified copy of the agency record for judicial review ... consist[s] of":
I.C. § 4-21.5-5-13(a) (emphasis added). Elsewhere in Article 21.5 is the following description:
I.C. § 4-21.5-3-33(b).