PAUL R. CHERRY, Magistrate Judge.
[…] (AR 203, 292). These details alone do not demonstrate the lack of deficits in adaptive functioning, especially in light of the unsupported conclusions and inferences by the ALJ throughout the step three analysis.
Finally, Plaintiff argues that no doctor discussed Listing 12.05, and, therefore, the ALJ made the Listing assessment solely on his own lay opinion. However, the ALJ is responsible for determining medical equivalence. 20 C.F.R. § 416.926(e) ("For cases at the administrative law judge . . . level, the responsibility for deciding medical equivalence rests with the administrative law judge. . . .").