Washington| Change
[…] Evidence is "material" if there is a reasonable probability that its disclosure would change the outcome of the trial. Bagley, 473 U.S. at 682, 105 S.Ct. at 3383.

The Seventh Circuit has made it clear that there is nothing in Brady that requires the Government to disclose prematurely material impeachment evidence, immunity agreements, or preferential treatment given to prosecution witnesses in exchange for their testimony before trial. United States v. McPartlin, 595 F.2d 1321, 1346 (7th Cir.), cert. denied, 444 U.S. 833, 100 S.Ct. 65, 62 L.Ed.2d 43 (1979). Further, Section 3500(a) provides, in pertinent part, that "no statement or report in the possession of the United States which was made by a Government witness or prospective Government witness (other than the defendant) shall be the subject of ... discovery ... until said witness has testified on direct examination...." 18 U.S.C. § 3500(a). The Government is not required to provide a defendant with a list of all prospective government witnesses. United States v. Napue, 834 F.2d 1311, 1317 (7th Cir. 1987).