Ohio| Change
[…] Ohio Forestry, 523 U.S. at 733. The loss of utilities would significantly impact Plaintiff's ability to conduct business and generate revenue. See Craft, 436 U.S. at 20 ("Although utility service may be restored ultimately, the cessation of essential services for any appreciable time works a uniquely final deprivation."). Thus, delayed review would cause undue hardship to Plaintiff.

Defendants also contend that Plaintiff failed to exhaust administrative remedies. [Docket No. 63 at 6-7.] Defendants note that Indiana Code § 35-45-5-4(c) also states that "[t]his subsection does not prejudice the right of a person affected by it to secure an appropriate determination, as otherwise provided by law, that the service, facility, or equipment should not be discontinued or refused, or should be restored." [Docket No. 71 at 4.] However, it is not clear whether "appropriate determination" means administrative determination or judicial determination.