TANYA WALTON PRATT, District Judge.
[…] (Filing No. 38 at 1.) LaToya R. further argues that she had proven her case and received the November 10, 2014 notice because it was "their mistake not mine." (Filing No. 38 at 2.)
The Court finds that substantial evidence supports the ALJ's determination that an overpayment occurred. "As used in this subpart, the term overpayment means payment of more than the amount due for any period, including an amount of State supplementary payments which are due and administered by the Social Security Administration." 20 C.F.R. § 416.537(a) (emphasis in original). "For purposes of this section, payment has been made when certified by the Social Security Administration to the Department of the Treasury, except that payment has not been by the designated payee, or when payment was returned." Id. LaToya R. does not appear to dispute that an overpayment occurred, allege that she returned any of the benefits that were paid, or that she otherwise did not receive them.