Washington| Change
[…] (quoting Rule 9(b)). "This generally means `describing the "who, what, when, where, and how" of the fraud.'" Id. (quoting AnchorBank, FSB v. Hofer, 649 F.3d 610, 615 (7th Cir. 2011)).

1. New York Labor Law Claims

Count I of the Complaint purports to state a claim under New York Labor Law for wages as a "commission salesman," a severance payment, and reimbursement for business expenses, along with attorney's fees, interest, and liquidated damages.

Agee alleges that under New York Labor Law § 191, a "commission salesman" is to be paid "wages, salary, drawing account, commissions and all other monies earned or payable in accordance with the agreed terms of employment . . . ." (Compl. ¶ 71, ECF No. 1-2.) "Commission salesman" is defined in subdivision (6) of the Labor Law to mean "any employee whose principal activity is the selling of any goods, wares, merchandise, services, real estate, securities, insurance or any article or thing and whose earnings are