Ohio| Change
[…] [Filing No. 28 at 11-12.] Finally, Ms. Hull notes her own testimony at her deposition that if she had been informed of the "true risks" associated with the TVT-S, she would not have had the TVT-S implantation surgery. [Filing No. 28 at 12-13.]

Indiana Code § 34-20-2-2 provides that "the party making the [Failure to warn] claim must establish that the manufacturer or seller failed to exercise reasonable care under the circumstances in. . . . providing the warnings or instructions." A claim of negligence based on a failure to warn requires proof that the defendant "breached the duty of reasonable care owed to [her] . . . and the breach proximately caused [her] injury." Kaiser v. Johnson & Johnson, 947 F.3d 996, 1008 (7th Cir. 2020).