WENTWORTH, J.
[…] Additional facts will be supplied when necessary.
The general rule in Indiana is that information submitted to state governmental entities, including the courts, is accessible by the public. Travelers Cas. & Sur. Co. v. U.S. Filter Corp., 895 N.E.2d 114, 115 (Ind.2008). To promote such accessibility, the Indiana General Assembly has enacted the Access to Public Records Act (APRA), Indiana Code § 5-14-3-1 et seq., which guarantees that "all persons are entitled to full and complete information regarding the affairs of [their] government." IND.CODE § 5-14-3-1 (2013). Likewise, the Indiana Supreme Court has adopted Indiana Administrative Rule 9 to secure the public's access to court records.