DAVID J. WAXSE, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Plaintiff challenges the assertion of peer review and/or risk management privileges by Western Plains for specific documents withheld from production and identified in its privilege log. Specifically, he challenges the privileges asserted to documents identified by the following privilege log entries: 1a, 1c, 1d, 2a-c, 2f-h, 3, 4b, 5-6, 10a, 10c-h, 10l-p, 11-15, 17-23, 25-26, and 29.
The Kansas statute protecting peer review materials, K.S.A. 65-4915(b), broadly protects from "discovery, subpoena or other means of legal compulsion" the following materials: "[R]eports, statements, memoranda, proceedings, findings and other records submitted to or generated by peer review committees or officers."
The Court has reviewed the privilege log prepared by Western Plains, as well as Plaintiff's position on each challenged document listed on the log.