ERIC F. MELGREN, District Judge.
[…] "Only particularly egregious conduct—such as the fabrication of evidence or the bribery of the judge or the jury—has been found to support a finding of fraud on the court. In other words, to prevail on a claim of fraud on the court, one must normally show a deliberate scheme to corrupt or subvert the basic function of the judiciary, which is the impartial adjudication of cases."
Also, K.S.A. § 60-209(b) requires that a party alleging fraud "must state with particularly the circumstances constituting the fraud. ... Malice, intent, knowledge, and other conditions of a person's mind may be alleged generally." The failure to allege fraud with particularity compels dismissal of the claim.