Washington| Change
[…] IT IS SO ORDERED.

FootNotes


1. Doc. 41.
2. Docs. 191 & 205.
3. Doc. 238.
4. Doc. 249.
5. Id.
6. Id.
7. United States v. Stegman, 873 F.3d 1215 (10th Cir. 2017).
8. Doc. 276.
9. Doc. 277.
10. Doc. 276.
11. Doc. 269.
12. Doc. 273.
13. The Revised Presentence Investigation Report indicates that Defendant did not submit any financial documents for the presentence report. Doc. 239 at 29, ¶ 110.
14. Doc. 272.
15. See 18 U.S.C. § 3663(a)(1)(A).
16. 28 U.S.C. § 3001, et seq.
17. 18 U.S.C. § 3613(a).
18. See 18 U.S.C. § 3613(f).
19. 28 U.S.C. § 3205(a) ("A court may issue a writ of garnishment against property . . . in which the debtor has a substantial nonexempt interest and which is in the possession, custody, or control of a person other than the debtor, in order to satisfy the judgment against the debtor.").
20. United States v. Holcomb, No. 08-20003-JWL, 2012 WL 5306257, at *2 (D. Kan. Oct. 26, 2012) (citations omitted).
21. 26 U.S.C. § 6334(c).
22. 28 U.S.C. § 3205(c)(5).