Ohio| Change
[…] The Uninsured Employees' Fund now appeals from that decision. The Fund primarily argues that since the demolition of the two warehouses and the salvaging and sale of materials from those warehouses was a key purpose behind the formation of Old Taylor Partners, it means that those activities are regular and recurrent parts of their business.

Cain provides a proper analysis of what KRS 342.610(2)(b) requires to determine what is a "regular and recurrent part of the work of the trade, business, occupation, or profession" of a contractor. It states that: