NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] KRS 13B.110(4) provides that a party has the right to file exceptions to the recommended order to the agency head. Pursuant to KRS 13B.140(1) and 13B.140(2), a party has the right to appeal the final order of the Kentucky Retirement Systems to the circuit court "after the party has exhausted all administrative remedies available within the agency whose action is being challenged, and within any other agency authorized to exercise administrative review." KRS 23A.010(4) provides that "[s]uch review shall not constitute an appeal but an original action." Furthermore, while Appellee did not explicitly state that the cumulative effect of her injuries resulted in disability, the manner in which the exceptions were phrased made clear her argument for application of the doctrine.