Ohio| Change
[…] Shafizaden v. Bowles, 366 S.W.3d 373, 375 (Ky. 2011). It is clear that mother's motion was not for a modification of custody but for a modification in timesharing. Accordingly although KRS 403.320(3) speaks to visitation rather than timesharing, it provides the relevant standard for determining whether a modification should be granted. Pennington, 266 S.W.3d at 765, 768-769; Humphrey v. Humphrey, 360 S.W.3d 460, 464 (Ky.App. 2010). KRS 403.320(3) provides:

The court may modify an order granting or denying visitation rights whenever modification would serve the best interests of the child; but the court shall not restrict a parent's visitation rights unless it finds that the visitation would endanger seriously the child's physical, mental, moral, or emotional health.

Therefore, we consider mother's motion and appeal in light of this standard.

"[T]his Court will only reverse a trial court's determinations as to visitation if they constitute a manifest abuse of discretion, or were clearly erroneous in light of the facts and circumstances of the case."