MAZE, JUDGE.
[…] Young v. Holmes, 295 S.W.3d 144, 146 (Ky. App. 2009). Likewise, we also review the trial court's evidentiary rulings for abuse of discretion. Anderson v. Commonwealth, 231 S.W.3d 117, 119 (Ky. 2007). "Abuse of discretion in relation to the exercise of judicial power implies arbitrary action or capricious disposition under the circumstances, at least an unreasonable and unfair decision." Sherfey v. Sherfey, 74 S.W.3d 777, 783 (Ky. App. 2002), overruled on other grounds by Benet v. Commonwealth, 253 S.W.3d 528 (Ky. 2008).
In addressing these factual and discretionary matters, we also look to KRS 403.320(3), which provides that "[t]he court may modify an order granting or denying visitation rights whenever modification would serve the best interests of the child; but the court shall not restrict a parent's visitation rights unless it finds that the visitation would endanger seriously the child's physical, mental, moral, or emotional health." In the current case, the trial court temporarily restricted visitation based upon Mother's allegations that Father had engaged in a habit of viewing disturbing and violent pornography, as well as Dr. Feinberg's opinion that Father's conduct is cause for serious concern.