Ohio| Change
[…] Dresser Instrument Div., 217 S.W.3d 213, 219 (Ky. 2006). In response, Jackson filed a petition for reconsideration, which was also denied. Jackson then sought review by the WCB, claiming the ALJ's decision was clearly erroneous. The WBC's review of the ALJ's decision was limited and they were not permitted to substitute their judgment for the ALJ's as to the weight of the evidence. KRS 342.285(2) ("its review [is] limited to determining whether or not: . . . [the decision] is clearly erroneous on the basis of the reliable, probative, and material evidence contained in the whole record; or . . . is arbitrary or capricious or characterized by abuse of discretion or clearly unwarranted exercise of discretion"). The board ultimately affirmed both the ALJ's denial of Jackson's request to reopen and Coppage's medical fee dispute. This appeal followed.