TRACEY N. WISE, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Both Debtors are directly involved in the farming activities on their property, and their barn and real property obviously are essential to their calf and timber operations. The property houses the timber and calf operations, stores the equipment necessary for those enterprises, and serves as Debtors' residence. The size, nature, and location of the real property evidences that it constitutes a traditional farm. Debtors are eligible to be in chapter 12.
In addition to establishing their eligibility to file under chapter 12, Debtors also must prove the feasibility of their chapter 12 plan. 11 U.S.C. § 1225(a)(6). One requirement for feasibility is that Debtors must establish they "will be able to make all payments under the plan and to comply with the plan." Id.
Proving feasibility requires more than high hopes for potential success. "[T]o sufficiently establish such reasonable assurance, `a plan must provide a realistic and workable framework for reorganization.'" In re Brice Rd.