Ohio| Change
[…] [Record No. 24, ¶11] The Judgment was consistent with this agreement in that it directed that full restitution was payable in a lump sum of $49,215.00, due immediately, with minimum payments due of $50 per month. [Record No. 29, p. 5]

The SSA has determined to withhold the entire sum of Hughes' SSI benefits for restitution. The SSA's adjustment to the receipt of benefits under 20 C.F.R. § 416.570 is typically restricted to the lesser of the "individual's benefit payment for that month" or "an amount equal to 10 percent of the individual's total income . . . for that month," in accordance with 20 C.F.R. § 416.571. However, this ten percent limit does not apply where, as here, "it is determined that the overpayment occurred because of fraud, willful misrepresentation, or concealment of material information committed by the individual or his or