ROBERT E. WIER, Magistrate Judge.
[…] That paragraph blesses inclusion of "other documents described or contemplated" and does not exclude consideration of contemporaneous written agreements. The MLA anticipates lease assignment, ¶ 19, and assignment notice, id., and those documents bear the same date and were part of the same cluster of documents originating December 1. The notice defines the word "Lease" as including Schedule 8 "together with all agreements, documents and writings executed in connection therewith." DE #80-6. The UCC defines the lease as the parties' bargain in fact, KRS 355.2A-103(k), the "bargain, with respect to the lease, of the lessor and the lessee in fact as found in their language or by implication from other circumstances including course of dealing or usage of trade or course of performance[.]" The constellation of writings from December 1 fall clearly within the factual bargain.
The Court thus concludes that the proper view of the agreement is broader than the strict MLA-Schedule bilateralism FTC urges.