HENRY R. WILHOIT, JR., District Judge.
[…] Moreover, the ALJ limited Plaintiff to simple, routine, repetitive work-the least mentally demanding work possible-to accommodate the effects of Plaintiffs history of a brain injury and his other mental impairments (Tr. 24).
Plaintiffs argument is that this impairment should have been considered "severe" at Step 2, is of little consequence. The ALJ found other severe mental impairments at step two, proceeded on through the sequential evaluation process, and accounted for the effects of this impairment in limiting Plaintiff to simple work. See 20 C.F.R. § 404.1545(a)(2) ("We will consider all of your medically determinable impairments of which we are aware, including your medically determinable impairments that are not `severe,' . . . when we assess your residual functional capacity.") As such, the Court finds no reversible error in this regard.
The Court finds that the ALJ's decision is supported by substantial evidence on the record. Accordingly, it is