Ohio| Change
[…] The Court finds this objection unconvincing. As Judge Ingram pointed out, it is unlawful for a person to promote sexual conduct by a minor, including the "exposure, in an obscene manner of the unclothed . . . genitals." See [R. 40, at pp. 4-5] Pursuant to KY. REV. ST § 531.300(7): "`Promote' means to prepare, publish, print, procure or manufacture, or to offer or agree to do the same." Id. at (7) (emphasis added). Thus, from facts contained in the affidavit, there was a substantial basis for Judge Yoakum to find that there was probable cause that a crime had been committed. Fugate v. United States, 909 F.2d 1483.