ROBERT E. WIER, District Judge.
[…] Id. at 895 (citation omitted).
Plaintiff contends that Progressive's submissions to Kentucky's Division of Unemployment Insurance (the "Division") regarding its explanation for the Jones termination effectively "continued" the unemployment proceeding against him. See DE 64 at 29. The Court has serious doubts about this proposition. Generally, unemployment proceedings are a poor fit for the wrongful use of administrative proceedings rubric. The employee (not the employer) must, typically, initiate the process. See KRS 341.350 ("An unemployed worker shall . . . be eligible for benefits . . . only if: (1) He or she has made a claim for benefits."). But see 787 KAR 1:090 at § 4(1) ("An employer may file a claim on behalf of an unemployed worker if: (a) The worker has definite recall rights within four (4) calendar weeks[.]").