Ohio| Change
[…] See, e.g., id. at 3 (acknowledging consulting physician's findings that Akers's prescribing "pattern clearly was against the standards of practice, promoting opioid abuse that could lead to opioid overdose/diversion and death[]"); id. at 7 (admitting that he "engaged in conduct which violates the provisions of KRS 311.595(9)," which itself prohibits "dishonorable, unethical, or unprofessional conduct of a character likely to deceive, defraud, or harm the public[]").7 Indeed, the stipulated admissions—relating to Akers's opioid prescribing and practice deficiencies during the Indictment-alleged timeline—are just the sort of facts the Government will seek to prove at trial.