ROBERT E. WIER, District Judge.
[…] See, e.g., id. at 3 (acknowledging consulting physician's findings that Akers's prescribing "pattern clearly was against the standards of practice, promoting opioid abuse that could lead to opioid overdose/diversion and death[]"); id. at 7 (admitting that he "engaged in conduct which violates the provisions of KRS 311.595(9)," which itself prohibits "dishonorable, unethical, or unprofessional conduct of a character likely to deceive, defraud, or harm the public[]").
Nor does Rule 403—the "last harbor available" in Akers's exclusionary venture—carry the day. See Griffin v. Condon, 744 F. App'x 925, 931 (6th Cir. 2018).