JOHN G. HEYBURN, District Judge.
[…] Accordingly, Claim 8 is dismissed.
Finally, in Claim 17, CART contends that Defendants violated NEPA when they failed to prepare a second supplemental
Once an EIS is finalized, "an agency need not supplement [it] every time new information comes to light." Marsh, 490 U.S. at 373, 109 S.Ct. 1851. However, the agency must supplement when it "makes substantial changes in the proposed action that are relevant to environmental concerns[,]" 40 C.F.R. § 1502.9(c)(1)(i), or where "[t]here are significant new circumstances or information relevant to environmental concerns and bearing on the proposed action or its impacts." 40 C.F.R. § 1502.9(c)(1)(ii). The decision of whether to prepare a supplemental EIS
Marsh, 490 U.S. at 374, 109 S.Ct. 1851 (quoting 42 U.S.C. § 4332(2)(C)).