Washington| Change
[…] On March 31, 2015, the Court entered judgment against Hisle and sentenced him to 180 months as to Counts Two through Four and 120 months as to Count One, all to run concurrently for a total of 180 months. (J., DN 42).

On May 8, 2015, the United States filed its Motion for Restitution (DN 44), and Hisle filed a belated response (DN 50). Accordingly, the motion is ripe for decision.

II. DISCUSSION

Because Hisle pleaded guilty to a violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1591, the Court is required to order restitution of the full amount of the victims' losses. 18 U.S.C. § 1593(a), (b)(3). The full amount of the victims' losses includes "the greater of the gross income or value to the defendant of the victim's services or labor or the value of the victim's labor as guaranteed under the minimum wage and overtime guarantees of the Fair Labor Standards Act." 18 U.S.C. § 1593(b)(3).

The amount of restitution ordered does not need to "be proven with exactitude." In re Sealed Case, 702 F.3d 59, 66 (D.C. Cir. 2012).