GREG N. STIVERS, District Judge.
[…] R. Crim. P. 41 to challenge a criminal forfeiture order); Winkelman v. United States, 494 F. App'x 217, 220 n.4 (3d Cir. 2012) ("[N]either a Rule 41(g) motion nor a civil action under 18 U.S.C. § 983(e) is a proper vehicle for collaterally challenging a criminal judgment of forfeiture." (citations omitted)). Thus, to extent that Nguyen seeks to challenge the criminal forfeiture order, the motions are denied.
In addition to the property subject to the criminal forfeiture, the Court must also address the civil forfeiture aspect to this case. The Civil Asset Forfeiture Reform Act, 18 U.S.C. § 983, provides that motions filed pursuant that statute "shall be the exclusive remedy for seeking to set aside a declaration of forfeiture under a civil forfeiture statute." 18 U.S.C. § 983(e)(5). As a sister court has explained, "this remedy is only available to individuals who are `entitled to written notice in any nonjudicial civil forfeiture proceeding under a civil forfeiture statute who [do] not receive such notice.'" Ingram v.