CARL J. BARBIER, District Judge.
[…] Lastly, although Plaintiff has argued that her counsel's June 7, 2012, letter was sufficient to put Defendant on notice, the Court notes that while the letter did inform Defendant that Plaintiff believed some sort of sexual harassment had taken place, it did not provide any conclusive indication that Plaintiff would take legal action based on those allegations.
Louisiana Revised Statute § 23:332 "is subject to a prescriptive period of one year." La.Rev.Stat. § 23:303(D). This period "shall be suspended during the pendency of any administrative review or investigation of the claim." Id. "No suspension... shall last longer than six months." Id.