Ohio| Change
[…] Mann, 517 F.2d at 267. Because the court must accept the allegations in the indictment as true, and Overt Acts 10 and 11 clearly allege that an overt act occurred with in the statute of limitations, Jackson's motion to dismiss Count 1 based on the statute of limitations is DENIED.

C. Count 2 — Agent of an Organization Receiving Federal Funds Soliciting or Accepting a Bribe in Violation of 18 U.S.C. § 666(a)(1)(B)

Under 18 U.S.C. § 666(a)(1)(B) it is a crime for "an agent of an organization, or of a State, local, or Indian tribal government, or any agency there of" to: